ASLRRA BOARD OF DIRECTORS

ASLRRA is governed by a Board of Directors elected by our members. Currently, our Board Chair is Judy Petry of Farmrail System and our Board Vice Chair is Doc Claussen of Gulf & Ohio Railways
NameCompanyTitlePosition
Mr. Joe L. ArbonaGenesee & Wyoming Railroad Services, Inc.AVP, Government AffairsCentral Region Board Member
Mr. Carl P. BelkeWestern New York and Pennsylvania RailroadCOOVP - Eastern Region
Mr. Michael P. BostwickSpringfield Terminal - Subsidiary of Pan Am RailwaysEVP & Chief Commercial OfficerEastern Region Board Member
Mr. Kevin D. BowserGenesee & Wyoming Railroad Services, Inc.VP - Sales & MarketingEastern Region Board Member
Mr. Jason Todd BradtGenesee & Wyoming Railroad Services, Inc.Vice President of OperationsSouthern Region Board Member
Mr. Nicholas I. ChodorowBelt Railway Company of ChicagoChief Information OfficerCentral Region Board Member
Mr. Doc ClaussenGulf & Ohio Railways, Inc.Vice ChairmanVice Chair
Mr. Otis L. Cliatt, IIPacific Harbor Line, Inc.PresidentVP - Pacific Region
Ms. Donna N. ColemanNorfolk and Portsmouth Belt Line Railroad Co.Vice PresidentEastern Region Board Member
Mr. Edward J. FoleyGenesee & Wyoming Railroad Services, Inc.VP, Marketing & Sales, Northeast RegionEastern Region Board Member
Mr. J Thomas GarrettPaducah & Louisville Railway, Inc.PresidentSouthern Region Board Member
Mr. Douglas S. GoldenCarolina Coastal Railway, Inc.PresidentSouthern Region Board Member
Mr. Clark HoppAlaska Railroad CorporationCOOPacific Region Board Member
Mr. Donald B. HuttonNew York New Jersey Rail LLCManaging DirectorEastern Region Board Member
Mr. Robert B. LedouxFlorida East Coast Railway, LLCSenior VP, General Counsel and Corp. SecretaryLPC Representative
Mr. Stefan R. LoebWatco Companies LLCExecutive VP and CMOCentral Region Board Member
Mr. Alan W. MaplesEverett Railroad CompanyPresidentEastern Region Board Member
Mr. Alan L. MathesonTacoma RailAssistant SuperintendentPacific Region Board Member
Mr. Barry S. McClureIronhorse Resources, Inc.Executive Vice PresidentVP - Central Region
Ms. Laura A. McNicholWatco Companies LLCSr. VP, Government & Industry RelationsSouthern Region Board Member
Mr. Greg D. MillerPioneer RailcorpCFOCentral Region Board Member
Ms. JoAnne MinerGE TransportationDigital Product ManagerAssociate Board Member
Mrs. Barbara N. O'NeillRichmond Pacific RailroadVice President of MarketingPacific Region Board Member
Mr. Jack D. ParliamentD & I Railroad Co.President & GMAt Large - Small Railroad Rep
Ms. Judy A. PetryFarmrail SystemPresident & General ManagerChair
Mr. Timothy M. PottsR.J. Corman Railroad Group, LLCManager of Industrial DevelopmentEastern Region Board Member
Ms. Hunter SimsPickens Railway Co.PresidentSouthern Region Board Member
Mr. Ben J. Tarbutton, IIISandersville Railroad CompanyPresidentVP - Southern Region
Mr. Alan C. ThiemOmniTRAX, Inc.VP-Class I and Industry RelationsCentral Region Board Member
Mr. Jeff Van SchaickGenesee & Wyoming Railroad Services, Inc.AVP - Government AffairsPacific Region Board Member
Mr. Stephen S. WeaverStrasburg Rail Road CompanyVP RoadwayEastern Region Board Member
Mr. Mark J. WegnerTwin Cities & Western Railroad Co.PresidentCentral Region Board Member
Mr. Steven W. YouschakAmerican Rail Engineers, Inc.EVPAssociate Board Member
Mr. Daniel L. ZinkRed River Valley & Western Railroad Co.VP, Economic Development & Community AffairsLPC Representative