about

Board of Directors

Members can access contact information for board members by clicking here.

Executive Board Members

Mr. Stefan R. Loeb
Watco
Executive VP and CCO
Chair

Mr. Matthew O. Walsh
Genesee & Wyoming Railroad Services, Inc.
Executive Vice President, Global Corporate Development
Vice Chair and At Large - Holding Company Rep

Ms. Kristin L. Bevil
Patriot Rail Company
VP - Central Region

Mr. Justin T. Broyles
R.J. Corman
Railroad Group, LLC
EVP-Commercial Affairs
VP - Eastern Region

Mr. Otis L. Cliatt, II
Pacific Harbor Line, Inc.
President
VP - Pacific Region

Mr. Ben J. Tarbutton, III
Sandersville Railroad Company
President
VP - Southern Region

Mr. Daniel R. Sabin
Iowa Northern Railway Company
President
At Large - Small Railroad Rep

Mr. Robert B. Ledoux
Florida East Coast Railway, LLC
Senior VP, General Counsel and Corp. Secretary
LPC Representative

Mr. Doc Claussen
Gulf & Ohio Railways, Inc.
Vice President
Immediate Past Chairman

Mr. Chuck Baker
American Short Line and Regional Railroad Association
President

Central Region Board Members

Mr. Joe L. Arbona
Genesee & Wyoming Railroad Services, Inc.
AVP, Government Affairs
Central Region Board Member

Mr. David T. Arganbright
OmniTRAX, Inc.
VP Government Affairs
Central Region Board Member

Mr. Allan Bruce Carswell
Jaguar Transport Holdings, LLC
Sr. Vice President
Central Region Board Member

Mr. Bobby M. Franklin
TNW Corporation
Vice President, Transportation
Central Region Board Member

Mr. Daniel B. Robbins
Dardanelle & Russellville Railroad Co.
Vice President
Central Region Board Member

Mr. J. Scott Traylor
Rio Grande Pacific Corporation
Executive Vice President
Central Region Board Member

Eastern Region Board Members

Mr. Robert J. Babcock
Livonia, Avon & Lakeville Railroads
President & CEO
Eastern Region Board Member

Ms. Cathrin Banks
Maryland & Delaware Railroad
President & General Counsel
Eastern Region Board Member

Mr. Nathan R. Fenno
New York, Susquehanna & Western Rwy.
President
Eastern Region Board Member

Mr. Edward J. Foley
Genesee & Wyoming Railroad Services, Inc.
VP, Marketing & Sales, Northeast Region
Eastern Region Board Member

Mr. Donald B. Hutton
New York New Jersey Rail LLC
Managing Director
Eastern Region Board Member

Mr. Eric B. Levin
Consolidated Rail Corporation
VP, Engineering & Mechanical
Eastern Region Board Member

Mr. Alan W. Maples
Everett Railroad Company
President
Eastern Region Board Member

Pacific Region Board Members

Ms. Tracy M. Alves
Modesto & Empire Traction Co.
VP-Sales & Marketing
Pacific Region Board Member

Mr. Clark Hopp
Alaska Railroad Corporation
COO
Pacific Region Board Member

Mr. Alan L. Matheson
Tacoma Rail
Assistant Superintendent
Pacific Region Board Member

Mr. Don Smith, II
Genesee & Wyoming Railroad Services, Inc.
Director of Public Projects
Pacific Region Board Member

Southern Region Board Members

Mr. Jason T. Bradt
Genesee & Wyoming Railroad Services, Inc.
VP of Operations, Coastal Division
Southern Region Board Member

Mr. Thomas A. Greene
Paducah & Louisville Railway, Inc.
Executive Vice President - COO & CFO
Southern Region Board Member

Ms. Laura A. McNichol
Watco
SVP & Chief Sustainability Officer
Southern Region Board Member

Ms. Nicole Radford
Florida East Coast Railway, LLC
Director of Real Estate
Southern Region Board Member

Mrs. Hunter J. Sims
Pickens Railway Co.
President
Southern Region Board Member

Other Board Members

Ms. Kareen Gray
Wabtec Corporation
VP Sales - Regional Railroads, Short Lines & Ports
Associate Board Member

Mr. James Hanlon Jr.
President
Herzog Technologies, Inc.
Associate Board Member